Privacy Policy

We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of our most important assets. Our goal is to provide a safe, efficient, smooth and customized shopping experience. Hence we collect and process your personal information and protect by physical as well as reasonable technological security measures and procedures in accordance with Information Technology Act 2008.  By making use of the services provided by the website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by Boncart as specified under this Privacy Policy. Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

 

Personal Information

 

By providing us your personal information we indicate which field is required and which are optional. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. You may find cookies (a data collection devices) on certain pages of our website to analyse our web page flow and to promote trust and safety. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website. You may also encounter cookies or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website which are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.  We collect personal information such as Name, Address, Phone Number, PAN Number and e-mail address. We may also require your banking information when you like to do transactions or when you avail credit for your purchase in our website and that includes your bank account information or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details. We require Boncart customers information to apply for SEZ and in order to apply for CST and VAT for both of our customers and dealers we might use this personal information. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

 

Non Personal Information

 

The Non Personal Information may include your geographical location, telecom service provider, the type of browser, the website you last visited and your IP address. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis to improve our product and service offerings. This also use to provide you with content that we think you might be interested in. We collect your personal information’s to personalize Your experience by providing ads relating to your preferences, to deliver targeted ads. In cases where relevant to track your clicks and to track conversions. To improve the services, content and advertising, to respond to legal, judicial process and provide information to law enforcement agencies or in connection with an investigation on matters related to public safety, as permitted by law. You hereby agree and acknowledge that the information so collected is for lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of each of the Boncart entities or any person on their respective behalf, and the collection of information is necessary for the purposes. Calls related to enquiries, complaints and booking may be recorded to resolve issues, improve our sales and services and to achieve quality targets. Please follow the IVR menu to contact the proper department.

 

Sharing of Information

 

We may share personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others is necessary to enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy in respond to claim that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. We may transfer your information to those who support our business through various means such as providing customer / buyer services, analyzing and measuring the effectiveness of advertisements and facilitating payments. We use other third parties such as credit/debit card processing company, payment gateway, pre-paid cards etc to enable you to make payments for buying products on Boncart. The processing of payments or authorization is solely in accordance with these third parties policies, terms and conditions and we are not in any manner responsible or liable to You or any third party for any delay or failure at their end in processing the payments. You further agree that such disclosure, sharing and transfer of Your Personal Information and Non Personal Information shall not cause any wrongful loss to You or to any third party, or any wrongful gain to us or to any third party.

 

Links to Third Party Websites

 

Our Website links to third party websites where they may collect your personal information. Boncart is not responsible for any form of transmission, whatsoever, received by You from any third party website.

 

Security Measures

 

Boncart strives to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, disclosure or destruction. For this Boncart ensures appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where Your Personal Information is stored. We assure that your information will be protected both offline and online.

 

Opt-Out

 

We consider users privacy in receiving non-essential communication from us on behalf of our partners You can opt out these services on your own if it bothers.

 

Grievance Officer

 

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2008 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer is published herewith: 

Address: Boncart Retail Service Private Limited, 109, Avinashi Road, Hope College, Coimbatore – 641004, Tamilnadu, India.

Email: info@boncart.com

 

General:

 

By accessing this website or any facility or Service provided by this Website indicates that You have read, understood and agreed to be bound by these Terms of Use and the Website's Privacy Policy.

You can only compare similar products
Clear List
Clear list to compare more products
Clear List
Successfully added to compare Compare Now
Top